Click to add image

WELCOME TO THE OHIO RANCH

            HORSE ASSOCIATION

                        2022 RANCH SHOW DATES

                                   APRIL  22-24               JUNE   17-19                    AUG.   5-7                  SEPT. 30-OCT. 2

 JUDGES:                  Kim Smith                    Dan Grunewald                Jill Phillips                        Ken Wright                                          Stephanie McConnell           Eddie Smith                  Trevor Walton               Margaret Morgan                                                                                      

                                                                                                                                        

        

     ALL SHOWS ARE HELD AT HENDERSONS ARENA 739 VAN FOSSEN RD JACKSON, OHIO

                                                                 SHOWS ARE DOUBLE JUDGED

          COME JOIN US FOR A FUN WEEKEND OF RANCHING

THE ORHA WAS ORGANIZED TO PROMOTE, EDUCATE AND BRING KNOWLEDGE TO THE STATE OF OHIO ABOUT THE RANCH HORSE AND THEIR ATHLETIC ABILITY. THE ASSOCIATION WILL PROVIDE RANCH HORSE SHOWS FOR DIFFERENT LEVELS OF HORSE AND RIDER WITH THE STANDARDS AND RULES OF THE ARHA.

CHECK OUT OUR SPONSORS PAGE. WE HAVE AWESOME SPONSORS. PLEASE SUPPORT THEM AND THANK THEM FOR HELPNG THE ORHA!

                                              WE ARE EXCITED ABOUT 2022

THANK YOU SPONSORS

#ORHA ROCKS

                   2022 SPECIAL EVENTS

APRIL-  TOTALLY RANDOM PRIZE MONEY (see classes listed at the office)

JUNE- YOUTH VERSATILITY CHALLENGE (Youth & Nov Youth)

AUGUST-  BEAT THE HEAT RANCH VERSATILITY (AA, AMA & NA)

OCTOBER- PAYBACK CLASSES (see Chris Cavin to sponsor a class)

              AUG.  PHOTOGRAPHER

     REBECCA BEATTY PHOTOGRAPHY

            Thank you to our buckle sponsor

          ARMED FORCES OF AMERICA MC

ALL AGE - JR. or SR.  Ranch Riding

       JUNE HIGH POINT

AA- TRR Kitty Becaco

        Sherrys Spirit

AMA- Melissa Johnson

             Alexis Wulff

NA- Judi Baumann

        Cathy Whitehead

Youth- Lydia Visser

              Sammi Nack

NY- Olivia Cardi

        Ezekiel Visser

                          JUNE YOUTH VERSATILITY WINNERS

Champion- Lydia Visser    Reserve Champion- Abigail Fitzwater

3rd- Faith Kroll                     4th- Riley Kuhlmann

                        JUNE NOV YOUTH VERSATILITY WINNERS

Champion- Olivia Cardi           Reserve Champion- Gretchen Hamilton

3rd- Tatum Underwood           4th- Rachel Vincent